Welcome to Hertford Swimming Club


Well done to all our County swimmers!



> HALF TERM SWIMMING

All sessions run as usual. Only exception: Wednesday swimming as normal but no stretching at 8.45pm.

Wishing everyone a nice half term!


> News from the Counties Relay events - more


> IMORTANT NOTICE

Changes to swimming timetable (highlighted in yellow) - starting 11th February 2019 - new timetable


> News from the first 2 weekends @ County Championships - more


Development Opportunities in February 2019 for Swimming Coaches, Officials, Volunteers & Parents - more info



Major League R2

Saturday 23th February 2019

Furzefield Sports Centre, Potters Bar - map

poolside: 6.00pm, warm up: 6.30pm, start: 7.00pm

team


Stevenage Development Meet

2nd March 2019

up to Juniors only

Stevenage Swimming Centre - map

poolside: 5.15pm, warm up: 5.30pm, start: 6.15pm


Enfield Regional Qualifier Open Meet

Southbury Leisure Centre, Enfield - map

2nd/3rd March 2019

Saturday:

Session 1: warm up: 9.15am, start 10.15am

Session 2: warm up: 2.15pm, start 3.15pm

Sunday:

Session 1: warm up: 9.15am, start 10.15am

Session 2: warm up: 2.15pm, start 3.15pm


Chairman's Gala

Saturday 9th March 2019

Stevenage Swimming Centre - map

poolside: 6.00pm, warm up: 6.15pm-6.45pm


Major League R3

Saturday 23th March 2019

venue, team and time TBC



w/c Monday 18th February 2019 - Half term

 

 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Haileybury

Simon Balle Hartham Haileybury Hartham Hartham

Seniors

19:00-20:30

Seniors

19:30-21:00

Seniors

19:00-20:45

 

no stretching

Performance

19:00-20:30

Seniors

18:45-19:00

Poolside LT

19:00-20:30

Seniors

17:00-17:15

Poolside LT

17:15-19:15

Age Group

19:00-20:30

Age Group

19:30-21:00

Age Group

19:00-20:45

no stretching

Whales

19:30-20:30

Age Group

18:45-19:00

Poolside LT

19:00-20:30

Age Group

17:00-17:15

Poolside LT

17:15-19:15

Development

19:45-20:30

Juniors

18:30-19:30

Development

19:00-20:00

Sharks

19:00-19:30

Development

18:00-19:30 

Development

18:00-18:15

Poolside LT

18:15-19:15

Juniors 

19:00-19:45

 Seals

18:30-19:30

Seals

19:00-20:00 

 

Juniors

18:00-19:00 

Juniors

17:00-17:15

Poolside LT

17:15-18:15

Seals

19:30-20:15

 Whales

18:00-18:30

Dolphins

19:00-19:45

Hartham

Seals

18:00-19:00 

Whales

18:15-19:15

Whales

19:00-19:30

Sharks

18:00-18:30

Fitness

20:00-20:45

Masters

19:00-20.00 

 

Fitness

19:30-20:30

Sharks

17:15-18:15

    Technique

20:00-20:30

Ad hoc

     

Sunday notice: Building MUST be cleared by 19:30!