Welcome to Hertford Swimming Club


Well done to everyone @ Arena League R2 and congratulations to Conrad on winning the teddy!



> Great news! We’ve registered with easyfundraising - more


> News and results from the Arena League R2 - more


> News and results from SEER Winter Regionals - more


> News and results from Cheshunt Open Meet 2019 - more



Hoddesdon County Qualifier Open Meet

Saturday 23rd/Sunday 24th November 2019

Southbury Road, Enfield, EN1 1YP - map

programme of events


Ware Porch Gala

Sunday 1st December

Fanshawe Swimming Pool, Ware - map

poolside: 3.30pm, warm up: 3.40pm, start: 4.10pm


Luton Development Meet

Sunday 8th December 2019

Luton Sports Village - map

times TBC


Arena League R3

Saturday 14th December 2019

venue and time TBC



w/c Monday 18th November 2019

 

 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Haileybury

Simon Balle Hartham Haileybury Hartham Hartham

Seniors

18:50-19:00

Warm up

19:00-20:30

 

 

Seniors

19:20-19:30

Warm up

19:30-21:00

 

 

Seniors

18:50-19:00

Warm up

19:00-20:45

20:45-21:00

Stretching

Performance

18:50-19:00

 Warm up

19:00-20:30

 

 

Seniors

18:50-19:00

Warm up

 19:00-20:30

 

 

Juniors

17:15-18:15

Whales

17:15-18:15

Sharks

17:15-18:15

Age Group

18:50-19:00

Warm up

19:00-20:30

 

 

Age Group

19:20-19:30

Warm up

19:30-21:00

 

 

Age Group

18:50-19:00

Warm up

19:00-20:45

20:45-21:00

Stretching 

Whales

19:30-20:30

 

 

 

 

Age Group

18:50-19:00

Warm up

 19:00-20:30

 

 

no swim

for all other squads

 

 

 

Development

19:35-19:45

Warm up

19:45-20:30

Juniors

18:20-18:30

Warm up

18:30-19:30

Development

18:50-19:00

Warm up

19:00-20:00

Sharks

19:00-19:30

 

 

Development

17:50-18:00

Warm up

 18:00-19:30

 

Juniors

18:50-19:00

Warm up 

19:00-19:45

Seals

18:30-19:30

 

 

Seals

19:00-20:00 

 

 

 

Juniors

17:50-18:00

Warm up

 18:00-19:00 

 

Seals

19:30-20:15

Whales

18:00-18:30

Dolphins

19:00-19:45

Hartham

 

Seals

18:00-19:00 

 

Whales

19:00-19:30

Sharks

18:00-18:30

Fitness

20:00-20:45

Masters

19:00-20.00 

Fitness

19:30-20:30

 
    Technique

20:00-20:30

Ad hoc

     

Sunday notice: Building MUST be cleared by 19:30!