Welcome to Hertford Swimming Club


Well done to everyone @ Hertfordshire Counties weekend 1!



> County spectators information!

It will be busy this weekend-please read info here on spectator access


> report from Hertfordshire Counties weekend 1 - more


> new training timetable starting Sunday 5th January 2020


> Great news! We’ve registered with easyfundraising - more



Herts County Championships - weekend 3

Saturday 25th/Sunday 26th January 2020

The Venue, Borehamwood - map

schedule

programme


Major League R1

Saturday 8th February 2020

time and venue TBC


Major League R2

Saturday 29th February 2020

time and venue TBC


Stevenage Invitational Development Meet

Saturday 7th March 2020

Stevenage Swimming Centre, Stevenage - map

pool opens at 5.15pm, warm up: 5.30pm, start: 6.15pm


Watford Regional Qualifier Open meet

Saturday 7th/Sunday 8th March 2020

Woodside Leisure Centre, Watford - map

Saturday 7th March

Session 1: warm up: 1pm, start: 2pm, Session 2: TBC

Sunday 8th March

Session 3: warm up: 9am, start: 10am, Session 4: TBC


Major League R3

Saturday 28th March 2020

time and venue TBC



w/c Monday 20th January 2020

 

 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Haileybury

Simon Balle Hartham Haileybury Hartham Hartham

Perform. 2 

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 2

Warm up

19:20-19:30

Swim

19:30-21:00

 

 

Perform. 2

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:45

Stretching

20:45-21:00

Perform. 2

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 2

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 2

Warm up

17:00-17:15

Swim

17:15-19:15

 

 

Perform. 1

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 1

Warm up

19:20-19:30

Swim

19:30-21:00

 

 

Perform. 1

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:45

Stretching

20:45-21:00

Perform. 1

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 1

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

 

 

Perform. 1

Warm up

17:00-17:15

Swim

17:15-18:15

 

 

Develop. 2

Warm up

19:35-19:45

Swim

19:45-20:30

Develop. 1

Warm up

18:20-18:30

Swim

18:30-19:30

Develop. 2

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:00

Skills 1

19:30-20:30

 

 

 

Develop. 2

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-20:30

Develop. 2

Warm up

18:00-18:15

Swim

18:15-19:15

Develop. 1

Warm up

18:50-19:00

Swim

19:00-19:45

Skills 2

18:30-19:30

 

 

 

Skills 2

19:00-20:00 

 

 

 

Academy 2

19:00-19:30 

 

 

 

Develop. 1

Warm up

17:50-18:00

Swim

18:00-19:00 

Develop. 1

Warm up

17:00-17:15

Swim

17:15-18:15

Skills 2

19:45-20:30

Skills 1

18:00-18:30

Academy 1

19:00-19:45

Hartham

 

Skills 2

18:00-19:00 

Skills 1

18:15-19:15

Skills 1

19:00-19:45

Academy 2

18:00-18:30

Club Fitness

20:00-20:45

Masters

19:00-20.00 

Academy 2

18:00-19:00

Club Fitness

17:15-18:15

    Technique

20:00-20:30

Ad hoc

     

Sunday notice: Building MUST be cleared by 19:30!